The internet is a lawless place with knowledge and sarcastic wit the pistols of this wild frontier.
Don't go out without being sufficiently armed.

~Blade

Other places

Ares (Current version: 0.B)

Ares's primary facilities have been moved elsewhere:

  • If you wish to report a bug in Ares, please proceed to its bugtracker.
  • If you'd like to request a feature, register a blueprint.
  • If you have questions or can provide answers regarding Ares's usage, visit the Q&A section.
  • Before you post a new question, you should check the FAQ, though.

Behavior

  • Mind the forum rules.
  • Due to its documentedly horrible quality, we do not offer NPatch support.


 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Chrono units to islands
Author Message
Private tsactuo Offline
Member
***
Members

Posts: 53
Joined: 24 Oct 2006
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Chrono units to islands
Quote:Another issue is that sometimes you may not be able to move a
Chrono unit onto an island or off an island. Simply tell the unit to
force-move by holding Alt and moving somewhere. These issues affect all
mods with Chrono units.

Hello, I just read that in your readme. I use in my mod a chrono unit, and to fix that I just added:
MovementZone=Fly
to that unit.

I don't know if I helped.

Red Alert 2 Uluchshenny Mod for Yuri's Revenge
Download at tsactuo.googlepages.com
03.01.2007 19:55:32
Find all posts by this user
Private Whiteboy Offline
WR Warlord
*****
Members

Posts: 775
Joined: 15 Aug 2005
Reputation: 2
Post: #2
RE: Chrono units to islands
I'll look into that... and get back to you.

04.01.2007 14:25:02
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)